Thank you for stopping by on my blog, I hope you find something here that pleases you. If you do please feel free to leave a comment, either here or in my 4shared account. As an artist I would love to know if you like my offerings or if there is something you are looking for. I read each comment that is left and enjoy hearing from you=]
It has come to my attention that 4shared has changed their TOU for link sharing. I have found that you will now be asked to Login or Create an Account in order to download a file. Yes I know it is free to sign up but I don't think you should have to do that in order to get a freebie. So I will start to change the links over to box.com and I can only hope that they will not do this as well.


Remember to click on the picture to get it at fullsize=]

Sunday, January 31, 2010

tag using my new template





Tag i made using my new template=]
Photobucket

Valentine Kits are up!!!

Photobucket

As promised the Valentine kits are up, this is the preview for mine, and you can head over to the Misfits blog to get the download

and here is a tag made by Tonya using my kit=]



Photobucket

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Tagger Template and Wordart

I've got 2 things for you tonight since the snow has finally arrived here and looks like we are getting snowed in=]

the first is word art based on songs by Selena Gomez and the Scene. yes i have a 5 year old that loves her but i have say i really enjoy her music too.



Photobucket

Download HERE

the second is a tagger template using one of the pieces of wordart.


Photobucket

Download HERE


Photobucket

Friday, January 29, 2010

Sneek Peek Freebie


I made a frame cluster using my kit Chocolate and Roses. This kit will be available on the Creative Misfits blog on Feb 1. I will post a link on this blog when all the kits are ready for download and believe me when i say they are all worth the wait;]

if you like this frame cluster you can get it HERE






Photobucket

Thursday, January 28, 2010

New Masks=]

there are new masks up on the Misfits blog, HERE,

the theme was Valentine's Day, I made 3 this go around but i don't have the preview. head on over and grab them tho cause of course you're gonna need them for you Valentine tags=]



Photobucket

A Full size QP for you



like this page? you can get it as a quick page HERE.
I used the beautiful and versatile kit Mission Heat Wave - blog train by
Sticky Kisses Designs

Photobucket

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

more masks at the Misfit's blog!!!




yes you read that right!!! got some new masks up at the Creative Misfits Blog!!

the theme this time was music/rock and i made 4 masks for your tagging needs;]

make sure you head over and grab 'em cause they are all great!!! lot's of talented Misfits that love to share, lol

btw, here is the preview of mine....
and as always, if you snag leave some love! ♥♥



Photobucket
Photobucket

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

2 New CU items

i have 2 new CU items for you. as you know by now i make it very easy for you with my CU stuff, it's free and you don't have to credit me if you use it in a kit etc. ALL i ask is that you don't claim it as your own, this holds especially true for the next thing i'm offering here.

first up is my sparrow, i drew this lil birdy by hand, scanned it in, extracted it from the background and then digitally painted it. so if you grab this goody it also has the black outline i began with so you can create away=]

it is full sized 300 dpi, .png format

Photobucket

DOWNLOAD HERE

the second hot lil item is a flame, i cut this from chipboard, scanned and extracted it. i included the colored example i made in with the greyscale.

this is also full sized 300 dpi, .png format

Photobucket

DOWNLOAD HERE
Photobucket

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Naughty Nurse Word Art


i've got some new word art for ya;)

as a member of the North Wing forum we got an awesome tube from Rac, a lovely naughty nurse. and of course while i was working on a tag with her i realized i didn't have anything that really fit... so of course i went to Google and started hunting for phrases. that was a trip, trying to avoid porn sites while typing in naughty nurse sayings, lmao

so here you go...

tagger size, 72 dpi, psd format



Photobucket

DOWNLOAD HERE


Photobucket

Friday, January 1, 2010

new mask for you

you can now only get this in a bundle, here.
i decided to put it with some others i had made, hopefully that makes it easier

This is a mask i made to use on a Taylor Swift tag=] my daughter loves Taylor and that means i do too, lol.


Photobucket
Photobucket